Our Customers Speak Volumes

2010 CUSTOMER SCORECARD

DRIVER RACE FINISH DATE LOCATION SANCTION CLASS

Matt Buck

National

RU

1/30

Palm Beach

IHRA

TD E8

Wayne King

Divisional

RU

2/7

Immokalee

IHRA

TS

Anthony Montella

Divisional

Win

2/20

Gainesville

NHRA

TS

Dave Connolly

Divisional

Win

2/20

Gainesville

NHRA

SG

Brett Nesbitt

Divisional

RU

3/7

Mocksville

IHRA

QR

Chip Johnson

Divisional

RU

3/7

Mocksville

IHRA

HR

Chris Gulitti

National

Win

3/7

Baton Rouge

IHRA

TS E8

Mark Jones

National

RU

3/7

Baton Rouge

IHRA

TD 

PJ Vicari

National

Win

3/7

Baton Rouge

IHRA

TD

Chris Gulitti

Divisional

RU

3/14

Crandall

IHRA

TS

Dave Connolly National RU 3/21 Belle Rose NHRA TD
Marco Abruzzi National RU 3/29 Charlotte NHRA TS
Dave Connolly National Win 3/29 Charlotte NHRA TD
Brett Nesbitt Divisional RU 4/10 Greensboro IHRA QR
Brett Nesbitt Divisional Win 4/17 Budds Creek IHRA QR
Ronnie Proctor Divisional Win 4/17 Budds Creek IHRA TS
Randy Scheuer Divisional Win 4/18 Budds Creek IHRA TS
Ronnie Proctor Divisional RU 4/18 Budds Creek IHRA TS
Ron Raymond Divisional Win 4/24 Palm Beach IHRA QR

Ricky Adkins

Allstars

Win

4/30

Rockingham

IHRA

TD

Randy Scheuer

Allstars

RU

4/30

Rockingham

IHRA

TD

Chris Gulitti

Allstars

Win

4/30

Rockingham

IHRA

TS

Dave Elrod

Allstars

RU

4/30

Rockingham

IHRA

QR

Chip Johnson

Allstars

RU

4/30

Rockingham

IHRA

HR

Tony Elrod

National

RU

5/2

Rockingham

IHRA

SR

Matt Weston

National

Win

5/2

Rockingham

IHRA

QR

Chris Gulitti

National

RU

5/2

Rockingham

IHRA

TS

Brett Nesbitt

National

RU

5/2

Rockingham

IHRA

TD

Gilmer Hinshaw

National

RU

5/2

Rockingham

IHRA

TS E8

Ronnie Proctor

Divisional

Win

5/2

Atco

NHRA

TS

Frank Zeffiro

Divisional

RU

5/2

Atco

NHRA

TD

Marco Abruzzi

National

Win

5/2

Madison

NHRA

TS

Rich Smith

National

RU

5/2

Madison

NHRA

TS

Dave Elrod Divisional

RU

5/7

Pittsburgh

IHRA

TD

Ronnie Proctor Divisional

Win

5/7

Pittsburgh

IHRA

TS

Brad Slaughter Divisional

Win

5/8

Pittsburgh

IHRA

TD

Scott Wasko Divisional

Win

5/8

Pittsburgh

IHRA

TS

Randy Scheuer Divisional

RU

5/8

Pittsburgh

IHRA

TS

Jacob Elrod

Divisional

Win

5/8

Pittsburgh

IHRA

QR

Ricky Bayus

Divisional

Win

5/8

Pittsburgh

IHRA

SR

Mike Schiberl

Divisional

Win

5/8

Pittsburgh

IHRA

HR

Gilmer Hinshaw

National

RU

5/16

Atlanta

NHRA

TS

James Wyatt

Divisional

RU

5/16

Norwalk

NHRA

TS

Dave Connolly

Divisional

Win

5/16

Norwalk

NHRA

TD

Marco Abruzzi

Divisional

RU

5/16

Norwalk

NHRA

TD

Bruce Thrift

Divisional

RU

5/22

Montgomery

IHRA

TS

Tony Elrod

Divisional

Win

5/22

Indianapolis

NHRA

SC

Marco Abruzzi Divisional RU 5/22 Indianapolis NHRA TS

Dustin Long

National

Win

5/23

Topeka

NHRA

SC

Larry Piper

National

RU

5/23

Topeka

NHRA

SC

Glenn Butcher

Divisional

Win

5/29

Martin

IHRA

TS

Scott Wasko

Divisional

RU

5/29

Martin

IHRA

TS

Brad Slaughter

Divisional

Win

5/29

Martin

IHRA

QR

Scott Wasko

Divisional

Win

5/30

Martin

IHRA

TS

Dave Elrod

Divisional

Win

5/30

Martin

IHRA

TD

Ricky Adkins

Divisional

RU

5/30

Martin

IHRA

TD

Tom Donovan

Divisional

RU

5/30

Brainerd

NHRA

TS

Don Rudd

Divisional

RU

6/5

Richmond

IHRA

TS

Jason Hoff

Divisional

RU

6/5

Richmond

IHRA

TD

Jason Hoff

Divisional

RU

6/6

Richmond

IHRA

TD

Jeremy McCormick

Divisional

Win

6/20

Byron

IHRA

TD

Kyle Cultrera

National

Win

6/27

Norwalk

NHRA

SC

Mike Sowards

Divisional

Win

7/4

Clay City

IHRA

TS

Glenn Butcher

Divisional

Win

7/11

Stanton

NHRA

TS

Gary Wojnowski Sr

Divisional

RU

7/11

Stanton

NHRA

TS

Dave Connolly

Divisional

Win

7/11

Stanton

NHRA

TD

Brett Nesbitt

Divisional

Win

7/17

Jackson

IHRA

QR

Jeremy McCormick

National

Win

7/18

Grand Bend

IHRA

TD

Matt Cummings

Divisional

Win

7/18

Jackson

IHRA

QR

Lynn Ellison

Divisional

RU

7/25

Columbus

NHRA

TD

Marco Abruzzi

Divisional

Win

7/25

Columbus

NHRA

TS

Bobbie Jo Bayus

Divisional

Win

7/31

Tioga Center

IHRA

QR

Cody Bayus

Divisional

RU

8/1

Tioga Center

IHRA

TD

Brad Slaughter

Divisional

RU

8/1

Tioga Center

IHRA

QR

Jim Glenn

Divisional

Win

8/1

Spokane

NHRA

SC

Gary Wojnowski Sr

Divisional

RU

8/7

Pittsburgh

IHRA

TS

Jason Hoff

Divisional

RU

8/7

Pittsburgh

IHRA

TD

Tony Elrod

Divisional

Win

8/7

Pittsburgh

IHRA

QR

Jacob Elrod

Divisional

RU

8/7

Pittsburgh

IHRA

QR

Steve Hughes

Divisional

Win

8/7

Pittsburgh

IHRA

TD

Mike Schiberl

Divisional

RU

8/8

Pittsburgh

IHRA

HR

Tony Elrod

Divisional

Win

8/8

Pittsburgh

IHRA

QR

Ray Connolly

Divisional

RU

8/8

Pittsburgh

IHRA

QR

Matt Sam

National

RU

8/14

Martin

IHRA

TS E8

Dave Elrod

National

Win

8/14

Martin

IHRA

QR

Gilmer Hinshaw

National

Win

8/14

Martin

IHRA

TS

Ricky Adkins

National

RU

8/14

Martin

IHRA

TS

Rob Moser

National

Win

8/14

Martin

IHRA

TD

Chris Smith

National

RU

8/14

Martin

IHRA

TD

Dustin Long

National

RU

8/15

Brainerd

NHRA

SC

Wayne Hofman

Divisional

Win

8/29

Cecil County

NHRA

TD

Chip Johnson

Divisional

Win

9/5

Darlington

IHRA

HR

Lauren Freer

Divisional

RU

9/5

Darlington

IHRA

TD

Lauren Freer

Divisional

Win

9/13

Commerce

NHRA

TD

Jason Hoff

Divisional

RU

9/20

Epping

IHRA

TD

Don Rudd

Divisional

RU

9/20

Epping

IHRA

TS

Tom Orr

Divisional

Win

9/20

Epping

IHRA

TD

Kurt Damron

Divisional

RU

9/20

Epping

IHRA

QR

Aaron Allison

Divisional

Win

9/20

Epping

IHRA

Stock

Jamie Bridge

National

RU

9/26

Columbus

NHRA

TD

Ronnie Proctor

National

RU

9/26

Columbus

NHRA

TS

Dave Connolly

National

Win

9/26

Columbus

NHRA

SG

Chip Johnson

SSS

Win

10/16

Richmond

IHRA

Box

Matt Weston

TOC

Win

10/17

Richmond

IHRA

QR

Mike Schiberl

TOC

RU

10/17

Richmond

IHRA

HR

Jason Hoff

Allstars

Win

10/17

Richmond

IHRA

TD

Scott Wasko

Allstars

RU

10/17

Richmond

IHRA

TS

Jason Hoff

Allstars

Win

10/17

Richmond

IHRA

QR

Mark McKay

Allstars

RU

10/17

Richmond

IHRA

QR

Tony Elrod

National

Win

10/18

Richmond

IHRA

QR

Ronnie Proctor

National

RU

10/18

Richmond

IHRA

TS

Brett Nesbitt

National

Win

10/18

Richmond

IHRA

TD

 


2008 IHRA Div. 3 Top Sportsman Champion James Wyatt


2008 IHRA Div. 1 Top Sportsman R/U Glenn Butcher


The Elrod Family of Quick Rod Killers:   Jacob Elrod IHRA Div. 3 Champion
Tony Elrod - IHRA Div. 1 R/U   /   Dave Elrod - #3 in IHRA Div. 1


IHRA Division 4 Top Sportsman Champion Chris Gulitti


Dave Trapletti


Don Rudd


Bigfoot


Rap Attack


Bad Habit


Home | Powerglides | Turbos | Converters | Components | Customers | Contact

We Buys Cores!

Call 330-369-1707 for the
best prices in the industry!

Pick-Up and Delivery available at most
IHRA Div. 1, Div. 3, & Nat'l events.